Villa Rocca By The Beach

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Private beach

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Location

    Offering a sundeck and spa therapy, Villa Rocca By The Beach Tel Aviv hotel is nestled in the The Old North district of Tel Aviv, about 25 minutes' stroll from the arts Suzanne Dellal Center for Dance and Theater. Boasting a location in close proximity to Bograshov Beach, this comfortable hotel features 29 rooms as well as a luggage room.

    The Tel Aviv hotel is around 1 mile from the habimah Habima Square and 1.5 miles from the Bustling Greek & Persian inspired Levinsky Street Market. Villa Rocca By The Beach Tel Aviv is situated approximately 20 minutes' walk from the white limestone Hassan Bek Mosque, which is considered to be a sacred site. The accommodation is just near Gordon Beach. The hotel is 1.4 miles from Hashalom railroad station.

    A buffet breakfast is also offered onsite. Also, the property features a 24-hour bar. While staying at Villa Rocca By The Beach, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as Mashya, located merely 5 minutes' walk away, or Sheraton Lobby Lounge Bar at a 5-minute walking distance.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00

    Room Options at Villa Rocca By The Beach

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Rocca By The Beach Tel Aviv Kitchen photo Villa Rocca By The Beach Tel Aviv Room photo Villa Rocca By The Beach Tel Aviv Toilets photo Villa Rocca By The Beach Tel Aviv Macro Details photo Villa Rocca By The Beach Tel Aviv Macro Details photo Villa Rocca By The Beach Tel Aviv Room photo
    Guest Room

    Max capacity: 2 guests

    More info +

    Location of Villa Rocca By The Beach

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Villa Rocca By The Beach

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Israel

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is an airport shuttle available at Villa Rocca By The Beach hotel?
      Yes, Villa Rocca By The Beach hotel grants airport shuttle service. It is advisable to call ahead to validate the details.
    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the comfortable Villa Rocca By The Beach hotel?
      Guests staying at the comfortable Villa Rocca By The Beach hotel have the option to check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM, and are expected to check out by 12 PM.
    • Does the comfortable Villa Rocca By The Beach hotel accept pets?
      The comfortable Villa Rocca By The Beach hotel allows guests to stay with their pets.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Rocca By The Beach